Construction of Cement Concrete Road in Village Kataila, Mathura District

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.66 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Cement Concrete Road in Village Kataila, Mathura District
Tender ID2026_MSME_1180618_2Tender Reference Number633/EE3/UPSIC/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.66 L Tender LocationAgra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Cement Concrete Road in Village Kataila, Mathura District
  • Tender ID2026_MSME_1180618_2
  • Tender Reference Number633/EE3/UPSIC/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.66 L
  • Tender LocationAgra,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - -construction Of Cement Concrete Road At H/o Tatthilal To S/o Jayvir Singh And Remaining Part, Vill.-kataila, Block-raya, Distt.-mathura.&amp#x0d

The Department of MSME and Export Promotion, through the Executive Engineer UPSIC Agra, invites sealed bids for the construction of a Cement Concrete Road at the residence of Tatthilal to the residence of Jayvir Singh and the remaining part, located in Village Kataila, Block Raya, District Mathura. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number 633/EE3/UPSIC/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_MSME_1180618_2, is for a civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹9,66,276. The work is anticipated to be completed within 180 days. Interested parties are required to submit their bids electronically. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 29, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹590 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer UPSIC Agra at Agra. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 is also mandatory for participation. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 03:30 PM in Agra. Further details regarding the scope of work, technical specifications, and bidding procedures are available in the tender documents, which can be downloaded from August 29, 2026, to September 1, 2026. The contract form is based on a percentage basis, and a single cover system will be employed for bid submission, encompassing technical, EMD, and fee details, along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Upsic Agra
AddressExecutive Engineer Upsic Agra
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Village Balipur In Assembly Constituency..read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Patch Repair Work On Various Village Road In Goverdhan Block In..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Patch Repair Work On Various Village Road In Nandgaon Block In..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At H/o Neetu To H/o Ramanlal,..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Village Balipur In Assembly...read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Patch Repair Work On Various Village Road In Goverdhan Block...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Patch Repair Work On Various Village Road In Nandgaon Block...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At H/o Neetu To H/o...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More