| Tender Title | Ambassa Colony JB School Toilet Repairs and Civil Works, Dhalai Tripura | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_OSDDS_76412_1 | Tender Reference Number | 69/EE/ENGG.CELL/DSE/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 12:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.96 L | Tender Location | Ambassa , Dhalai , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 12:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 12:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,920 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 4th Call For Repair Of Toilets At Ambassa Colony Jb School Under Ambassa Block Of Dhalai Tripura District For The Year 2025-26.
The Directorate of Secondary Education, State Govt. and UT, represented by the Engineering Cell, DSE, Agartala, is inviting bids for the "4th call for Repair of Toilets at Ambassa colony JB School under Ambassa Block of Dhalai Tripura District for the year 2025-26." This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 69/EE/ENGG.CELL/DSE/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_OSDDS_76412_1, falls under the Works category, specifically Civil Works. The estimated tender value is ₹3,96,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,920. Bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹1,000. The contract form is based on a percentage. The period for the work is stipulated as 45 days, and the bid validity will be 90 days. Bidding is a single-stage process, and no preference will be given to any bidder. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from August 28, 2026, at 12:30 PM until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted electronically starting from August 28, 2026, at 12:30 PM, and the submission deadline is September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Engineering Cell, DSE, Agartala.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Engineering Cell, Dse, Agartala |
| Address | Engineering Cell, Dse, Agartala. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Composite Work For Structural Repairs, Civil Maintenance, And Upkeep Of Toilet..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract Of Civil Works For Aai Residential Colony, City..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Repair And Maintenance/urgent Civil Works For Aai..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil And Electrical Works Of Residential..read more
Construction Of Transjender Toilet, Child Toilet And Baby Feeding Room For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category