Steel Folding Cot Procurement for Border Security Force Tripura Frontier

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Steel Folding Cot Procurement for Border Security Force Tripura Frontier
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7816446Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Tripura , Tripura
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSteel Folding Cot Procurement for Border Security Force Tripura Frontier
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7816446
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Tripura, Tripura
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Border Security Force (BSF), an organization under the Ministry of Home Affairs and the Central Armed Police Forces, on behalf of the Frontier HQ BSF Tripura. The BSF is seeking to procure a substantial quantity of **8378 units of Steel Folding Cot (V2) (Q3)**. This procurement is being managed through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) with Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7816446**. Interested vendors are invited to submit their bids commencing on **24-08-2026 at 6:33 PM** and concluding on **14-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. The BSF is located at 799012 HQ TRIPURA FRONTIER BSf SALBAGAN (AGARTALA). This opportunity represents a significant contract for suppliers specializing in the provision of such essential equipment to security forces.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    folding_cot_drawing_gem_ge_fc_246_2023-09-27-09-59-33_a7dd9a3750f09006636c0247b383063b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9640431.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Tender

Steel Folding Cots Procurement for Border Security Force..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Central Police Organisation Tender

Supply of Steel Folding Cots for Police Operations..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Steel Folding Cot Supply for Border Security Force Punjab..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Bihar State Police Tender

Bihar Police Steel Folding Cot Supply Procurement..read more

Patna , Bihar

Central Water Commission Tender

Procurement of Scientific Instruments and Field Equipment for Central Water Commission..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Border Security Force Tender

Steel Folding Cots Procurement for Border Security Force...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Central Police Organisation Tender

Supply of Steel Folding Cots for Police Operations...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Steel Folding Cot Supply for Border Security Force Punjab...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Bihar State Police Tender

Bihar Police Steel Folding Cot Supply Procurement...read more

Patna , Bihar

Central Water Commission Tender

Procurement of Scientific Instruments and Field Equipment for Central Water...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More