Bihar Police Steel Folding Cot Supply Procurement

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bihar Police Steel Folding Cot Supply Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7668947Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Patna , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBihar Police Steel Folding Cot Supply Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7668947
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Patna, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-16 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-16 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Home Department, Bihar, through its Bihar State Police – A Voyage Of Excellence, is issuing an invitation to tender for the supply of Steel Folding Cots (V2) (Q3). This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7668947, is a crucial initiative for the Phq office and falls under the purview of the Bihar Ministry State Name. Bidders are hereby notified that the tender window will open on 01-09-2026 at 10:00 AM and will close promptly on 02-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The required quantity for this tender is a significant 5000 units of Steel Folding Cots (V2) (Q3), reflecting a substantial operational requirement. Interested and qualified suppliers are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submission guidelines, with all submissions to be considered in light of the dated issuance of this tender on 16-06-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    folding_cot_drawing_gem_ge_fc_246_2023-09-27-09-59-33_a7dd9a3750f09006636c0247b383063b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9823527.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9473519.pdf
  • Document
    Sp_6ab87598-e0de-4b04-b5a61781590504401_aigqphq.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Tender

Steel Folding Cots Procurement for Border Security Force..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Border Security Force Tender

Steel Folding Cot Procurement for Border Security Force Tripura Frontier..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Central Police Organisation Tender

Supply of Steel Folding Cots for Police Operations..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Steel Folding Cot Supply for Border Security Force Punjab..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Central Water Commission Tender

Procurement of Scientific Instruments and Field Equipment for Central Water Commission..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Border Security Force Tender

Steel Folding Cots Procurement for Border Security Force...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Border Security Force Tender

Steel Folding Cot Procurement for Border Security Force Tripura Frontier...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Central Police Organisation Tender

Supply of Steel Folding Cots for Police Operations...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Steel Folding Cot Supply for Border Security Force Punjab...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Central Water Commission Tender

Procurement of Scientific Instruments and Field Equipment for Central Water...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More