Procurement of BIS Certified LED Floodlights for South Central Railway

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of BIS Certified LED Floodlights for South Central Railway
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7826604Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 09:08 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of BIS Certified LED Floodlights for South Central Railway
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7826604
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 09:08 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 09:08 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 09:08 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Office of the Senior Divisional Material Manager, Hyderabad Division, South Central Railway, under the Ministry of Railways, Government of India. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7826604, concerns the procurement of 99 units of LED Luminaires for floodlight applications. The provided specifications require these luminaires to conform to IS 10322 (Part 5 Section 5) (V3), and they are to be supplied under the BIS Scheme - II (Q2). The bidding period commences on 20-08-2026 at 9:08 AM and concludes on 01-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. All relevant documentation and submissions should be addressed to the Senior Divisional Material Manager, DRM Office, Hyderabad Bhavan, 2nd Floor, Hyderabad Division, Opposite Canara Bank, with GSTIN Number 36AAAGM0289C1ZK. For any inquiries, interested parties can contact the office via email at srdmmhyb.railnet.gov.in or by phone at 040-27720532. The overall administration and oversight for this procurement fall under the purview of the Principal Chief Material Manager, Secunderabad.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9651921.pdf
  • Document
    A_718b4a0c-730d-4b38-b5821784803027480_srdmmhybdivn.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply of LED Floodlights and Garden Lights for Municipal Corporation Chandigarh..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Urban Administration And Development Authority Tender

Supply of IS-Conforming LED Luminaires for Road, Street Lights, and Floodlights..read more

Mandsaur , Madhya Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of LED Batten, Recessed, and Street Lights for Airports Authority..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Floodlights for SDSC SHAR..read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Southern Railway Tender

Indian Railways Southern Region LED Floodlight Luminaire Supply..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Corporation Tender

Supply of LED Floodlights and Garden Lights for Municipal Corporation...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Urban Administration And Development Authority Tender

Supply of IS-Conforming LED Luminaires for Road, Street Lights, and...read more

Mandsaur , Madhya Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of LED Batten, Recessed, and Street Lights for Airports...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Floodlights for SDSC SHAR...read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Southern Railway Tender

Indian Railways Southern Region LED Floodlight Luminaire Supply...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More