| Tender Title | Monthly Outstation Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Indian Railways | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7913542 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 06:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,040 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Ministry of Railways through South Central Railway, specifically the Office of Rail Nilayam, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7913542, seeks proposals for **Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services**. The scope of work involves providing MUV vehicles with a monthly mileage cap of 2500 kilometers and an operational limit of 320 hours, catering to outstation requirements on a 24/7 basis. The bid will be open for applications from 13-08-2026 at 6:22 PM until 03-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 60,040 is required for participation. This is a crucial opportunity for service providers to support the critical transportation needs of Indian Railways.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for South Western Railway: Premium..read more
Monthly Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Karnataka Telecom Circle..read more
Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation Travel - Maharashtra..read more
Monthly Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Western Railway..read more
Outstation SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Defence Estate Darjeeling..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category