Mustard Oil Supply for Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy, Hyderabad

Goods
Food Products
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mustard Oil Supply for Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy, Hyderabad
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961749Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 07:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMustard Oil Supply for Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy, Hyderabad
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961749
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 07:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 07:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 07:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7961749, is issued by the Central Police Organisation, specifically from the Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy, located at 500052 SVP National Police Academy, Shivarampally, Hyderabad, under the Ministry of Home Affairs. The procurement is for Mustard Oil (Q4) with a total required quantity of 360 units. Bids will be accepted from August 27, 2026, at 7:06 PM, through to September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Haryana Urban Local Bodies Mustard Oil Supply Tender..read more

Nuh , Haryana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Mustard Oil Supply for Q4 Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of FPO Certified Mustard Oil Conforming to IS 546 Specifications..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Social Welfare Department Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Social Welfare Food Commodity Procurement for Welfare Initiatives..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Directorate Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Haryana Urban Local Bodies Mustard Oil Supply Tender...read more

Nuh , Haryana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Mustard Oil Supply for Q4 Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Supply of FPO Certified Mustard Oil Conforming to IS 546...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Social Welfare Department Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Social Welfare Food Commodity Procurement for Welfare...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Malda , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More