Supply of IS 415 (Q4) Compliant Badminton Shuttlecocks

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of IS 415 (Q4) Compliant Badminton Shuttlecocks
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7867248Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 07:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of IS 415 (Q4) Compliant Badminton Shuttlecocks
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7867248
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 07:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 07:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 07:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy, under the Ministry of Home Affairs and situated within the Central Police Organisation at Shivarampally, Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad (Pin: 500052), is pleased to announce a procurement opportunity. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7867248, seeks quotations for the supply of Shuttlecocks (V2) specifically conforming to IS 415 (Q4) standards. A total quantity of 708 units of shuttlecocks is required. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the bid start date of 02-09-2026 at 7:00 AM and the bid end date of 03-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. This procurement is being managed by the Hyderabad office, with the tender dated 03-08-2026. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submission guidelines for this essential requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9698431.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9828144.pdf
  • Document
    ATCAS2_2d7eba16-79f2-475d-90551785737567675_gaurav.kumar@svpnpa.gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More