Procurement of 120 Pairs of Oxford Pattern Leather Shoes for Indian Air Force

  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 120 Pairs of Oxford Pattern Leather Shoes for Indian Air Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963367Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:50 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 120 Pairs of Oxford Pattern Leather Shoes for Indian Air Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963367
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:50 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTextile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:50 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:50 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy, operating under the Central Police Organisation within the Ministry of Home Affairs, is formally issuing a tender for the procurement of **120 pairs of Leather Shoes (Oxford Pattern)**, specifically designated for Indian Air Force (IAF) use, as per Q3 specifications. This bid opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963367, is open for participation from **26-08-2026 at 11:50 AM** and will close on **02-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. The tender is being managed by the office located in Hyderabad, with its address at 500052 Shivarampally, Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad. Interested and eligible suppliers are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe for this critical procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    shoe-bl-oxford-pattern_2020-05-27-12-37-08_4101bca56eec6bd9d4335e893b808002.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808677.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of 600 Gauge Polythene Air Bubble Pouches with Flap..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

South Central Railway Tender

AC Coach Linen Washing and Bedroll Distribution Services at TPTY Coaching..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Central Council For Research In Ayurvedic Sciences Tender

Housekeeping and Hygiene Consumables Supply for CCRAS Ayurveda Hospital..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of 600 Gauge Polythene Air Bubble Pouches with Flap...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

South Central Railway Tender

AC Coach Linen Washing and Bedroll Distribution Services at TPTY...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Central Council For Research In Ayurvedic Sciences Tender

Housekeeping and Hygiene Consumables Supply for CCRAS Ayurveda Hospital...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More