Procurement of Polypropylene Hose Pipes and C Clamps for Defence Research

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Polypropylene Hose Pipes and C Clamps for Defence Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972072Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Polypropylene Hose Pipes and C Clamps for Defence Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972072
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972072, is issued by the Office of the Director General (MSS) within the Department of Defence Research & Development, Ministry of Defence, located in Hyderabad. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 4980 units of Polypropylene Hose Pipe with an Inner Diameter of 8mm, Polypropylene Hose Pipe with an Inner Diameter of 10mm, and C Clamps in sizes 150mm. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on 01-09-2026 at 12:43 PM and concludes promptly on 12-09-2026 at 1:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_2026-08-28-16-34-41_8ac7e450317b2eb84964d6a0f13a690e.pdf
  • Document
    specs_2026-08-28-16-35-30_e6904639efe243c13463c55cbfeee757.pdf
  • Document
    specs_2026-08-28-12-24-28_6285d8729b71cab732fa2717fabe77ee.pdf
  • Document
    specs_2026-08-28-16-46-55_d91440eb68025b1aecf537550f6311d5.pdf
  • Document
    specs_2026-08-28-12-18-39_df56cba2c4dd104824a6bbaae601ac0a.pdf
  • Document
    specs_2026-08-28-16-35-59_186c865d1e71979ab7b4a50af5697ef1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818798.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Assorted Diameter Hose Clamps for Defence Research..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Providing And Replacement Of Damaged Polypropylene Pipes Of Laboratory At Csir-iict,..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Supply of IS 9181 C Clamps for Gujarat State Transport Corporation..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Assorted Diameter Hose Clamps for Defence Research...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Providing And Replacement Of Damaged Polypropylene Pipes Of Laboratory At ...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Supply of IS 9181 C Clamps for Gujarat State Transport...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More