| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of Ceiling Mount Split Air Conditioners at NIAB Hyderabad | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7981798 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the National Institute of Animal Biotechnology (NIAB), a constituent body of the Department of Biotechnology under the Ministry of Science and Technology, presents a procurement opportunity for two (2) units of Split Air Conditioner Ceiling Mount Type (Cassette) (V3), conforming to IS 1391 (Part 2) standards. The bidding process will commence on September 1, 2026, at 2:15 PM and conclude on September 22, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The bid number for this tender is GEM/2026/B/7981798. The successful bidder will be responsible for the supply and installation of these air conditioning units at the Main Office, located in Telangana State South, specifically at the National Institute of Animal Biotechnology (NIAB), Opposite Journalist Colony, Near Gowlidoddy, Extended Q City Road, Gachibowli, Hyderabad, Telangana, India, PIN: 500 032. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents and ensure their proposals meet the specified technical requirements and delivery timelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Installation, and Buyback of Wall Mounted Split Air Conditioners for..read more
Procurement of Split Air Conditioner Wall Mount Units for Defence Facilities..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Union Bank of..read more
Supply and Installation of Split and Cassette Air Conditioner Units for..read more
Supply of IS-Certified Split Ceiling Mount Air Conditioner for Gujarat Biotechnology..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category