| Tender Title | Procurement of 400,000 Pure Iron Slabs for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7951736 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 05:02 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Scraps Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 05:02 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the procurement of **400,000 units of Pure Iron Slabs** by the **Department of Defence Production**, under the purview of the **Ministry of Defence**. The tender, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7951736**, is being issued by the **Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited (midhani)**. The bidding period commences on **22-08-2026 at 5:02 PM** and concludes on **02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 1,000,000.0** is required for participation. Interested suppliers should note the significant quantity required and ensure their capacity to meet the demands of this defense production-related procurement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Pure Iron..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Tender For Sale Of 3.0 Million Tonne Of Iron Ore Dump..read more
Supply of Pure Graphite Gland Packing for Rihand Thermal Power Station..read more
Supply of Pure Methanol for Defence Production..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category