| Tender Title | Railway Safety and Technical Book Procurement for South Central Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | LT265788 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-07 05:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Secunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-07 05:48 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-07 05:48 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-07 05:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 55,440 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number LT265788, is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the procurement of Goods. Specifically, the tender is for "Safety Authority books & other related books," with a comprehensive description and further details available in Annexure-II. The tender is of an Open/Advertised type and falls under the Product Category of Railway related Products, with a specific sub-category of "Railway related Products." The issuing authority is SC/DIV/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY, with their office located at the DRM office Complex SC Railway Sanchalan Bhavan, Secunderabad. Bidders are required to submit their bids between 07-Aug-2026 at 05:48 PM and 02-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. The bid opening will also take place on 02-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is 55440, with no tender fee. The location for this procurement is Secunderabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sc/div/south Central Rly |
| Address | Drm Office Complex Sc Railway Sanchalan Bhavan Secunderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of 7200 Units of Diverse Publications and Book Series..read more
Indian Army Educational Book Procurement for Pathankot..read more
Supply of Examination Answer Books to Central University of Himachal Pradesh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category