| Tender Title | HHP Locomotive BP Pressure Audio Visual Indication System Upgrade | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | LT265764 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 10:13 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Secunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 10:13 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 10:13 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 10:13 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 62,130 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through the SC/DIV/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY, located at the DRM office Complex SC Railway Sanchalan Bhavan, Secunderabad. The tender, reference number LT265764, falls under the "Goods" category and specifically pertains to "Railway related Products". The title of the tender is "Set of items for BP pressure audio visual indication modification in HHP locomotives." This is an Open/Advertised tender with no tender fee. A bid security deposit (EMD) of 62,130 is required. The tender documents will be available for download from 21-Aug-2026 at 10:13 AM until 11-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 21-Aug-2026 at 10:13 AM, with the final submission deadline also being 11-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. The bid opening will occur on the same date and time as the submission deadline. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender documents. The location for this tender is Secunderabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sc/div/south Central Rly |
| Address | Drm Office Complex Sc Railway Sanchalan Bhavan Secunderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
ATKIN HALL Advanced Audio-Visual System Installation and Integration..read more
Audio Visual System Installation for Medical Institute Seminar Hall..read more
Kolkata Classroom Audio-Visual System Installation and Supply..read more
Procurement and Installation of Comprehensive Audio System for Indian Bureau of..read more
Audio Visual System Upgrade and Expansion for Indian Army TechTrg School..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category