| Tender Title | Supply of Air Drying Red Oxide Zinc Chrome Priming Paint for Railway Coach Exterior Painting | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | LH261359 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 11:18 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Secunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 11:18 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:18 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:18 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the supply of Ready Mixed paint. The specific product required is air-drying Red Oxide, Zinc Chrome, Priming paint suitable for coach exterior painting, adhering to IS: 2074 - 2023 standards, with additional requirements as outlined in Table-2 of the same standard. Key specifications include a shelf life of not less than one year from the date of manufacturing and packing in 20-litre new non-returnable M.S. Drums conforming to IS: 2552/89 with amendment No.1, Grade B2. The tender is categorized under Goods, specifically Railway related Products, and is identified by Tender Reference Number LH261359. This is an Open/Advertised tender with no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required. The tender inviting authority is M E/LGD/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY, located at the Office of the Dy.Chief Materials Manager, Mechanical and Electrical Stores Depot, Lallaguda, Secunderabad. All critical dates are synchronized, with the document download, bid submission, and bid opening all commencing and concluding on 16-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM, following the e-publication and initial document availability on 29-Aug-2026 at 11:18 AM. For complete details of the work description, applicants are directed to refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | M E/lgd/south Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Dy.chief Materials Manager, Mechanical And Electrical Stores Depot,lallaguda, Dycmmlgd.scr1gmail.com Secunderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Kolkata Port Trust: Comprehensive Paint and Enamel Supply for Infrastructure Maintenance..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category