| Tender Title | Supply of LHB and Vande Bharat Train Window Glass Units | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | LT265900 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 06:13 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Secunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 06:13 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:13 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:13 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number LT265900, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by SC/DIV/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY, located at the DRM office Complex, SC Railway Sanchalan Bhavan, Secunderabad. The tender seeks bids for the supply of "Glass for Bus Type Window as per Drawing No. LLH-14/2022, Item No-2. Glass OF SIZE:563X458X5MM for Bus type Window as per Drawing No. LLH-14/2022, Item No-1 FOR LHB SCN COACHES," along with "Double Sealed Non-Openable Window Glass Unit 1560x860x26mm. as per ICF Drg No. Train 18/MC/AC-5-4-001 Alt. j, item no.1 or latest conforming to MDTS-089 for Vande Bharat Train Set coaches," and "Emergency Window Glass Units of size 1560x860x26 mm for Vande Bharat Train Set coaches as per ICF Drawing No. Train18/MC/AC-5-4-001." This is an open/advertised tender categorized under Goods, with a specific product category of Railway related Products. The tender documents are available for download from August 21, 2026, at 06:13 PM until September 17, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 21, 2026, at 06:13 PM, with the submission deadline also set for September 17, 2026, at 02:30 PM, which is also the bid opening date. Notably, there is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sc/div/south Central Rly |
| Address | Drm Office Complex Sc Railway Sanchalan Bhavan Secunderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category