| Tender Title | Supply of M14x75mm Galvanized High Tensile Hex Bolts for Railway Applications | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | LH266369 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 10:21 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Secunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 10:21 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 10:21 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 10:21 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number LH266369, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the supply of a "Set of Galvanized High Tensile Hexagonal Head full threaded Bolt of size M 14X75 mm" under the "Railway related Products" category. The tender is of an Open/Advertised type, and no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required. The inviting authority is M E/LGD/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY, located at the Office of the Dy.Chief Materials Manager, Mechanical and Electrical Stores Depot, Lallaguda, Secunderabad, with an email address of dycmmlgd.scr1gmail.com. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 20, 2026, at 10:21 AM until September 11, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 20, 2026, at 10:21 AM, with the final submission deadline on September 11, 2026, at 02:30 PM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. For complete details regarding the work description, interested parties are directed to refer to the official tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | M E/lgd/south Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Dy.chief Materials Manager, Mechanical And Electrical Stores Depot,lallaguda, Dycmmlgd.scr1gmail.com Secunderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category