| Tender Title | Procurement of Polyamide Flexible Conduit NW12 for Railway Applications | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | LH266142A |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-11 04:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Secunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 04:24 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-11 04:24 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-11 04:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number LH266142A, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, specifically by the M E/LGD/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY, located at the Office of the Dy.Chief Materials Manager, Mechanical and Electrical Stores Depot, Lallaguda, Secunderabad. The tender pertains to the procurement of Goods, specifically "Polyamide flexible conduit Nominal size NW12" within the Railway related Products category. This is an Open/Advertised tender, with no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required. The ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date are both 11-Aug-2026 at 04:24 PM, with the Bid Submission Start Date also aligning with this time. Prospective bidders have until 03-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM to submit their bids, which is also the Bid Opening Date and the Document Download End Date. For a complete and detailed description of the work, please refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | M E/lgd/south Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Dy.chief Materials Manager, Mechanical And Electrical Stores Depot,lallaguda, Dycmmlgd.scr1gmail.com Secunderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category