| Tender Title | Supply of 110/130V DC Single Pole MCBs for Railway Applications | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | LH265895B |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:46 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Secunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:46 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:46 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:46 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is seeking bids for the supply of MCB 5A, 110/130 V DC single pole, categorized under Railway related Products. This is an open/advertised tender with reference number LH265895B, located in Secunderabad. The tender documents are available for download from 25-Aug-2026 at 09:46 AM until 17-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 25-Aug-2026 at 09:46 AM and must be received by 17-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM, at which time the bid opening will also commence. There is no tender fee or EMD required for this procurement. For a complete description and further details regarding the work, please refer directly to the tender document. The tender is being invited by M E/LGD/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY, with the address at the Office of the Dy.Chief Materials Manager, Mechanical and Electrical Stores Depot, Lallaguda, Secunderabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | M E/lgd/south Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Dy.chief Materials Manager, Mechanical And Electrical Stores Depot,lallaguda, Dycmmlgd.scr1gmail.com Secunderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply Of 11kv Single Pole Standalone Complete Sets..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category