| Tender Title | Supply of M12 x 40mm Stainless Steel Hex Bolts for Railway Operations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | LM261088 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 03:11 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Secunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 03:11 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 03:11 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 03:11 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender seeks the supply of Stainless Steel Hex. Bolts, M12 x 40 mm, categorized under Railway Related Products. The tender is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by GSSD/MFT/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY, located at DY.CMM GENERAL AND SIGNAL STORES DEPOT, Opp METRO PILLAR No. 1115-1116, Secunderabad. This is an Open/Advertised tender with no associated Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD). Bidders can download tender documents from August 18, 2026, starting at 03:11 PM, until September 10, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Similarly, bid submissions are open from August 18, 2026, 03:11 PM, and must be concluded by September 10, 2026, at 02:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 02:30 PM. For a comprehensive understanding of the work description and further details, interested parties are directed to refer to the official tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gssd/mft/south Central Rly |
| Address | Dy.cmm General And Signal Stores Depot Opp Metro Pillar No. 1115 1116 Secunderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category