| Tender Title | Zonal Rate Contract for Balloon Expandable TAVR Device Supply for Cath Labs | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 82264944 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 10:22 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Secunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 10:22 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 10:22 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 10:22 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,02,470 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender invitation, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Stores/South Central Railway, seeks bids for a crucial Zonal Rate Contract for the supply of [PH.NO.153054] Balloon Expandable Transcatheter Aortic Valve Replacement (TAVR) Device for Cath Lab use. This open/advertised tender, with Tender Reference Number 82264944, pertains to Goods within the Railway Related Products category, and is specifically located in Secunderabad. Interested parties are advised that the tender documents were first made available on 20-Aug-2026 at 10:22 AM, with the bid submission period commencing on the same date and time. The deadline for both bid submission and the opening of bids is 14-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM, at which point documents will also cease to be available for download. There is no tender fee, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹102,470 is required. For comprehensive details regarding the scope of work, technical specifications, and all other pertinent information, please refer directly to the tender documents. The inviting authority's office is located at the Office of the Principal Chief Material Manager, 6th Floor, Rail Nilayam, Secunderabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/south Central Rly |
| Address | Officeof The Principal Chief Material Manager 6th Floor, Rail Nilayam Secunderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Medicine For Dr Bacg Hospital Khadki..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Consumable Items For Irdl Project In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category