| Tender Title | Supply of MS Plate Liners for CBC Housing Striker Boxes per IS:2062 | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | LF265192 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 04:28 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Secunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 04:28 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 04:28 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 04:28 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the supply of **MS Plate Liner for CBC Housing (Striker Box)**. The specific dimensions required are 270mm Length X 55mm Width X 6mm Thickness, manufactured to IS:2062 standards. This tender falls under the "Goods" category and is specifically for "Railway related Products." The tender is an Open/Advertised type and is referenced as LF265192. The tender inviting authority is MLY/DSL/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY, located at AMM/DSL/MLY O/O SR DME/DSL/MLY, PO MALKAJGIRI HYDERABAD. All critical dates are synchronized: the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date are both 18-Aug-2026 at 04:28 PM, with the Bid Submission Start Date also commencing at this time. The Bid Opening Date, Bid Submission End Date, and Document Download End Date are all set for 14-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this bid. The location for this tender is Secunderabad. For a complete and detailed description of the work, bidders are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mly/dsl/south Central Rly |
| Address | Amm/dsl/mly O/o Sr Dme/dsl/mly, Po Malkajgiri Hyderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Mild Steel Plates and Flats for Uttar Pradesh Sugar..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category