| Tender Title | Vande Bharat Train Air Spring Mounting Plate Supply | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | LT265141A |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Secunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 03:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 03:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number LT265141A, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically SC/DIV/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY, with an inviting authority located at the DRM office Complex SC Railway Sanchalan Bhavan, Secunderabad. The tender seeks to procure "10 THK AIR SPRING MTG PLATE FOR ADJUSTMENT AS PER DRG.NO B-A675UV2- 143846.REV-1 FOR VANDE BHARAT TRAIN SET," falling under the "Goods" tender category and "Railway related Products" product category. The tender type is open/advertised, and there are no tender fees or earnest money deposit (EMD) required. This opportunity is open for bids starting from 24-Aug-2026 at 03:30 PM, with the submission deadline also set for 17-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM, which is also the bid opening date. Document download is available from 24-Aug-2026 at 03:30 PM until 17-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender documents. The location for this procurement is Secunderabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sc/div/south Central Rly |
| Address | Drm Office Complex Sc Railway Sanchalan Bhavan Secunderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category