New Retail Outlet Development on NH44, Macharam Village, Mahabubnagar District

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.34 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title New Retail Outlet Development on NH44, Macharam Village, Mahabubnagar District
Tender ID2026_SROTN_191211_1Tender Reference NumberMnC/SR/RS/LT/102/TAPSO/2026-27
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.34 Cr Tender LocationSecunderabad Divisional Office Of Tapso , Mahabub Nagar , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNew Retail Outlet Development on NH44, Macharam Village, Mahabubnagar District
  • Tender ID2026_SROTN_191211_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMnC/SR/RS/LT/102/TAPSO/2026-27
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.34 Cr
  • Tender LocationSecunderabad Divisional Office Of Tapso,Mahabub Nagar, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Development Of New A Site Retail Outlet (ro) At Macharam Village, Jadcherla Mandal, Mahabubnagar District,telangana ( From Jadcherla To Paipalle Between Km Stone 80 And 74) On Nh44 Towards Hyderabad) Under Secunderabad Divisional Office Of Tapso

This tender opportunity, reference number MnC/SR/RS/LT/102/TAPSO/2026-27, is issued by IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the development of a new A-Site Retail Outlet (RO) located in Macharam Village, Jadcherla Mandal, Mahabubnagar District, Telangana. The specific site is situated on NH44 between Km Stone 80 and 74, heading towards Hyderabad, under the purview of the Secunderabad Divisional Office of TAPSO. The estimated tender value for this Civil Works project is ₹1,34,01,983, with a stipulated work period of 112 days. Bidders are informed that this is a limited tender with two covers, and the bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 07, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 08, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The tender documents, including NIT, technical bid, and price bid (BoQ), are available for download from August 31, 2026, to September 07, 2026, both ending at 05:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit declarations and undertakings in Excel format along with the EMD document (BID SECURITY DECLARATION) in Cover 1, and the Price Bid/BoQ in Cover 2. No EMD fee is applicable for this tender. Further details and mandatory documents are provided within the tender notice and associated documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cgm Materials And Contracts
AddressIndian Oil Bhavan, Nungambakkam, Chennai 34
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Development Of New A Site Retail Outlet Ro For Resitement At..read more

Nalgonda , Telangana

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Development Of Codo-new Retail Outlet Of M/s. Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Tender

Development Of Codo-new Retail Outlet Of M/s. Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Ivil, Mechanical & Elect Jobs For Development Of New Retail Outlet..read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of New Retail Outlet At Location: Hindalga Jail, Hindalga Village,..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Development Of New A Site Retail Outlet Ro For Resitement...read more

Nalgonda , Telangana

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Development Of Codo-new Retail Outlet Of M/s. Chennai Petroleum Corporation...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Tender

Development Of Codo-new Retail Outlet Of M/s. Chennai Petroleum Corporation...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Ivil, Mechanical & Elect Jobs For Development Of New Retail...read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of New Retail Outlet At Location: Hindalga Jail, Hindalga...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More