| Tender Title | Gene Synthesis Services for Research Initiatives | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7896500 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 04:11 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 04:11 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, originating from the Department of Health Research under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, invites qualified entities to submit bids for the provision of Gene Synthesis services. The Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR), specifically their Hyderabad office, is issuing this tender under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7896500. The scope of work encompasses the synthesis of a substantial total quantity of 25,410 units. Bids will be accepted commencing from 12-08-2026 at 4:11 PM and will close precisely on 02-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This represents a crucial procurement for the Department's research initiatives, demanding expertise and capacity in advanced gene synthesis technologies.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category