Indian Army Automotive and Electrical Component Procurement

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Automotive and Electrical Component Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962232Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Automotive and Electrical Component Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962232
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description: Procurement of Automotive and Electrical Components for the Indian Army** This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962232, issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, solicits bids for the supply of a diverse range of automotive and electrical components. The procurement is slated to commence on August 25, 2026, at 6:25 PM, with bids closing on September 5, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The scope of this tender encompasses the provision of critical items including Air Cleaner Hoses, Oil Filter Elements, Reverse Light Switches, Body Lamp Assemblies (24V), Oil Seals, Selector Housings, Non-Metallic Hoses, Flexible Hoses, Field Coil Auxiliaries, and Drive Assemblies. A total quantity of 14 units across these categories is required, with the delivery location specified within Rangareddi. This procurement is essential for maintaining the operational readiness and fleet management of the Indian Army's vehicular assets.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    docscanner_25-aug-2026_18-19_2026-08-25-18-23-07_93ab39c0441278d80ec87674e261992a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9807384.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of Automotive Electrical and Electronics Training Equipment for Technical Education..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Border Security Force Tender

Zenith Z5 Automotive Diagnostic Tool Supply for Border Security Force..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Carpentry and Electrical Tools and Equipment..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Repair and Servicing Project in Ananthnag..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of Automotive Electrical and Electronics Training Equipment for Technical...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Border Security Force Tender

Zenith Z5 Automotive Diagnostic Tool Supply for Border Security Force...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Carpentry and Electrical Tools and Equipment...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Repair and Servicing Project in Ananthnag...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More