| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement: High-End Desktop Computers (17 Units) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7609380 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-23 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7609380, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of High-End Desktop Computers (Q2). The Indian Army, as the organisation procuring these items, requires a total quantity of 17 units. Bids are to be submitted between 11:00 PM on 01-09-2026 and 9:00 AM on 03-09-2026. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 90,000.0 is required with all submissions. The issuing office is located in ***********, Rangareddy.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High-End Desktop Computers for Indian Army Operational Units..read more
High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for National Investigation Agency, Kochi..read more
High-Performance Desktop Computer Procurement for ETDC Pune..read more
High-End Desktop Computer Procurement for Indian Army..read more
Supply of High-End Desktop Computers for Indian Air Force..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category