| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Dog Walking Module Service Provision | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7801797 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-06 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,40,643 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender Description:** This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7801797, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, a constituent of the Ministry of Defence, through the Department of Military Affairs. The bid pertains to a custom service requirement for a "dog walking module" and is specifically addressed to the esteemed authorities within the ******** office, located in ******** Rangareddi. The tender will commence on September 2, 2026, at 4:00 PM and will conclude on September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 140,643.0 is mandated for all prospective bidders. This opportunity represents a crucial requirement for specialized services, and we invite qualified and experienced organizations to submit their comprehensive proposals.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category