| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Procurement of 40,596 Units of Aviation Consumables in Rangareddi | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7846046 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 09:32 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | All | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 09:32 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence and issued by the Indian Air Force, presents an opportunity for suppliers regarding Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7846046. The bidding period commences on August 20, 2026, at 9:32 AM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The scope of this procurement involves a substantial quantity of 40,596 units, with the specified delivery location being *********** Rangareddi. This tender represents a significant requirement from a key defense organization, and interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submission guidelines within the full tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category