Procurement of 60kVA Step-Down Isolation Transformer for Hmt Machine Tools

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 60kVA Step-Down Isolation Transformer for Hmt Machine Tools
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963046Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:52 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 60kVA Step-Down Isolation Transformer for Hmt Machine Tools
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963046
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:52 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:52 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:52 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, originating from the Department of Heavy Industry, specifically the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, presents a procurement opportunity for Hmt Machine Tools Limited, Hyderabad 500054. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7963046, concerns the acquisition of one STEP DOWN ISOLATION TRANSFORMER 60KVA. Prospective suppliers are advised that the bidding period commences on August 26, 2026, at 10:52 AM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the document dated August 26, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    vt541_tend_doc_upl-pdfa-1b_2026-08-26-10-27-22_fd27e4c9558d542e3c83f11a8f10350f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808323.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

60kVA Ultra Isolation Transformer Supply for Hmt Machine Tools..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Trolley Mounted 315 Kva Out Door Type Step Down..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

60kVA Ultra Isolation Transformer Supply for Hmt Machine Tools...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Trolley Mounted 315 Kva Out Door Type Step...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More