| Tender Title | Procurement of Henkel AMS3301 Silicone Rubber Gap Pads | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7955311 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 03:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 03:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955311, concerns the procurement of general-purpose silicone rubber as per AMS3301 specifications. Specifically, the requirement is for SILICONE RUBBER (MQVMQ) with a 35-45 Durometer Type A hardness, colour White (W). The items are identified as GAP PAD GP5000S35-0.040-02-0816 with dimensions of 8x16. The specified make is Henkel (noting that Bergquist is part of Henkel). A total quantity of 15 units is required. The tender opens on 24-08-2026 at 3:34 PM and closes on 03-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. This opportunity is situated within the Rangareddi address of the Department.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Wagon Tipper Side Beam Rubber Pad Supply for National Fertilizers Limited..read more
Supply of Rubber Gaskets and Sealing Materials for Damodar Valley Corporation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category