| Tender Title | Supply of USB Avionics DDC Bus for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957949 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:05 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:05 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**TENDER DESCRIPTION: Supply of USB AVIONICS DDC BUS** This tender is issued by the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, for the Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL), located in Rangareddy. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957949, is for the procurement of three (3) units of the USB Avionics DDC Bus, with Part Number RT-USB-1553-AVN-01. The bidding period commences on 26-08-2026 at 10:05 AM and concludes on 15-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This critical component is essential for advanced avionics systems and requires adherence to stringent defence production standards. Suppliers are invited to submit their proposals detailing their capacity, technical specifications, and competitive pricing for this vital acquisition.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Avionics Data Bus Test and Analysis Systems Supply..read more
Procurement of USB Port Blockers for Jawaharpur Thermal Power Plant DCS..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Bokaro Steel Plant Procurement: USB Camera with Integrated Speakerphone Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category