Fabrication Fitting and Rigging Services for Utility Area Units at Heavy Water Plant Manuguru

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.06 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fabrication Fitting and Rigging Services for Utility Area Units at Heavy Water Plant Manuguru
Tender ID2026_HWB_924089_1Tender Reference NumberHWPM/M-P/MISC/15/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.06 L Tender LocationHeavy Water Plant Manuguru , Kothagudem , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFabrication Fitting and Rigging Services for Utility Area Units at Heavy Water Plant Manuguru
  • Tender ID2026_HWB_924089_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHWPM/M-P/MISC/15/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.06 L
  • Tender LocationHeavy Water Plant Manuguru,Kothagudem, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,120
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Execution Of Fitting And Rigging Activities For Fabrication Works In Utility Area Units At Main Plant Of Hwpm

The Heavy Water Board, through the Chief General Manager of the Heavy Water Plant Manuguru (HWPM), located at Heavy Water Plant Manuguru, Bhadradri Kothagudem Dist, Telangana, PIN 507116, is inviting bids for the "EXECUTION OF FITTING AND RIGGING ACTIVITIES FOR FABRICATION WORKS IN UTILITY AREA UNITS AT MAIN PLANT OF HWPM". This is an open tender for works, with an estimated tender value of ₹9,06,000 and a contract type of Rate Contract. The work is scheduled for a period of 730 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The EMD amount is ₹18,120, payable to PAO Heavy Water Plant Manuguru at State Bank of India Heavy Water Plant Aswapuram, and is fixed in nature. This is a two-cover tender system, requiring submissions for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in Cover 1 and Finance in Cover 2. Key dates include the document download and bid submission start date of August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid submission end date and document download end date set for September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 02:30 PM, at the DGMP Office HWPM. The tender documents, including the NIT, are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM to September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with no tender fee applicable. Further details regarding tenderer class, pre-qualification requirements, and other specifications are provided within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief General Manager Hwpm
AddressHeavy Water Plant Manuguru Bhadradri Kothagudem Dist Telengana
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sail Refractory Unit Tender

GC/GP Sheet Purlin Fabrication, Shed Modification, and Painting Services for SAIL..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Sail Refractory Unit Tender

GC/GP Sheet Purlin Fabrication, Shed Modification, and Painting Services for...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More