| Tender Title | Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Yadadri Bhongir District | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7959239 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nalgonda , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Warehousing Service, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals for comprehensive warehousing services for food grains on a monthly per metric ton (MT) basis, specifically within the Yadadri Bhongir Revenue District, with proximity to the Nagireddipalli PFT goodshed being a key location preference. The Food Corporation of India (FCI), operating under the Department of Food and Public Distribution and the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, is the procuring organization. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959239, will commence on 25-08-2026 at 12:46 PM and conclude on 15-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,500,000.00. The scope of services encompasses the provision of covered warehousing facilities for food grains, including essential services such as preservation, insurance, and watch and ward, with a requirement for bidders to supply all necessary hardware. The tender is issued by the Regional Office Hyderabad of the Food Corporation of India, located at 508001 Food Corporation of India, V T Road, Ramagiri, near Two Town Police Station.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category