| Tender Title | Yadadri Bhongir Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7958880 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nalgonda , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Warehousing Service - Per MT - Monthly Basis - Food grainstorage Covered Warehouse anywhere in Yadadri BhongirRevenue district under Jangaon Goodshed Godown withservices (preservation insurance watch ward) Hardwareby the service provider |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7958880, is being issued by the Food Corporation of India (FCI), an organization under the Department of Food and Public Distribution, Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution. The Regional Office Hyderabad is seeking proposals for Warehousing Services on a per MT, monthly basis for food grain storage. The required services encompass the provision of covered warehouse space anywhere within the Yadadri Bhongir Revenue district, specifically under the Jangaon Goodshed Godown, along with comprehensive services including preservation, insurance, and watch and ward, all to be provided by the service provider. The tender is open for bidding from 12:26 PM on 25-08-2026 and will close at 4:00 PM on 15-09-2026. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹500,000.0 is required.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category