| Tender Title | Procurement of High Voltage Feedthroughs for Department of Atomic Energy | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7901377 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 11:23 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 11:23 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Atomic Energy via Electronics Corporation of India Limited, is for the procurement of two (2) units of HV FEEDTHROUGH, as per drawing number MD-19-005851-A4. The bid is open from August 20, 2026, at 11:23 AM and closes on September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid number for reference is GEM/2026/B/7901377. This opportunity falls under the purview of the PMO, with specific administrative oversight in Telangana, and the delivery address is PO-ECIL, PIN 500062. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category