| Tender Title | Supply of 32mm Hot Dip Galvanized GI Rigid and Flexible Conduits | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7903502 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7903502, is issued by the Department of Atomic Energy under the Ministry of State Name "Pmo", and is being managed by the Electronics Corporation of India Limited. The tender seeks the supply of hot-dip galvanized GI Rigid conduit of 32mm size conforming to IS-9537, and hot-dip galvanized GI Flexible conduit of 32mm size conforming to IS-3480. The requirement is further divided into two lots, with Lot 1 and Lot 2 both encompassing the supply of both rigid and flexible conduits of the specified size and standards. A total quantity of 15,000 units is required. This opportunity, commencing on 01-09-2026 at 2:43 PM and concluding on 22-09-2026 at 5:00 PM, is being administered by the Office Name "Telangana".

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hot Dip Galvanized Steel Serrated Floor Gratings Supply for ONGC Ahmedabad..read more
Supply of 9 Meter Hot Dip Galvanized H-Beam Poles for Karera..read more
Supply of IS 3419 Compliant Rigid Non-Metallic Conduit Fittings..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category