| Tender Title | Supply of Silicon Carbide Abrasive Rolls in Various Grits | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7889578 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 03:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 75,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7889578, is issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy, and is managed by the Regional Purchase and Stores Unit (DPS) at the Nuclear Fuel Complex in Hyderabad, Telangana. The tender solicits proposals for the supply of Silicon Carbide Abrasive Rolls, with a total quantity of 650 units. Specifically, the requirement includes abrasive rolls of 55 meters in length and 200 millimeters in width, available in grit sizes of 120, 220, 80, and 320. Bids will be accepted from August 29, 2026, 3:47 PM until September 30, 2026, 11:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹75,000.0 is required for participation in this procurement process, which falls under the purview of the Prime Minister's Office (PMO) ministry.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category