| Tender Title | Double Acting Hydraulic Cylinder Supply for Department of Atomic Energy | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7496859 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-06 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7496859, is issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy, Ministry of State Name: PMO. The procurement is being managed by the Hyderabad Regional Purchase and Stores Unit (DPS) at the Nuclear Fuel Complex, P.O. ECIL, Hyderabad, Telangana, with the address 500062. The tender seeks to procure five (5) units of "Double acting hydraulic cylinder as per annexure," specifically referencing Drawing No: PRESS3401 and also Drawing No: BQT02. Bids are invited to commence on 02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and will close on 03-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This opportunity presents a critical need for specialized hydraulic components to support the operational requirements of the Department of Atomic Energy.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category