| Tender Title | Procurement of Carbon Steel Pipe Fittings and Flanges for Atomic Energy Project | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7924618 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 12:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kothagudem , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 12:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is for the procurement of various pipe fittings by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, functioning under the Department of Atomic Energy, with its operational base at 507116 STORES UNIT HWPMANUGURU P.O.GAUTAMINAGAR ASWAPURAMKHAMMAM. Issued under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7924618, the procurement encompasses a total quantity of 150 items. Key items include 1 x 1.5 Reducer Seamless CS Butt Weld conforming to ASTM A234 and detailed technical specifications. Additionally, the tender requires Seamless Elbows in Carbon Steel (CS) Butt Weld configuration, both Short Radius and of 90-degree angle, in sizes of 25mm and 40mm, all strictly adhering to provided technical specifications. The scope also extends to Flanges, specifically Slip-on Raised Face Flanges in the size 1-1/2 X 150 LBS, again as per the specified technical documentation. The bidding period commences on 21-08-2026 at 12:48 PM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 2:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Carbon Steel Flange Rate Contract for HPCL Rajasthan Refinery..read more
Supply of Seamless Carbon Steel Pipes for Jagdalpur Raw Material Handling..read more
Procurement Of Flanges & Fittings At Bpcl Bina Refinery..read more
Indian Oil Corporation Gujarat Refinery Pipe Fittings Procurement..read more
Supply of Seven Items of Carbon Steel Pipes..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category