Development and Production Partner Identification for Defence DG (MSS) Cluster Projects

Goods
Consultancy Services
+ 1
Other Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Development and Production Partner Identification for Defence DG (MSS) Cluster Projects
Tender ID2026_DRDO_784981_1Tender Reference NumberRCI/DcPP/EOI/001
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationConference Hall,dcmm,rci , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDevelopment and Production Partner Identification for Defence DG (MSS) Cluster Projects
  • Tender ID2026_DRDO_784981_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRCI/DcPP/EOI/001
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationConference Hall,dcmm,rci,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 10:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 10:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Request For Expression Of Interest (eoi) For The Identification Of Development Cum Production Partners (dcpp) For Dg (mss) Cluster Projects

This tender seeks Expressions of Interest (EOI) for the identification of Development Cum Production Partners (DcPP) for DG (MSS) Cluster Projects. The Department of Defence Research and Development, a Central Government Ministry, is inviting this open tender. Key dates for this procurement include the Document Download and Bid Submission start date of August 18, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date both set for September 24, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 25, 2026, at 10:30 AM. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held at RCI Premises on September 2, 2026, at 10:30 AM. The tender is for Miscellaneous Goods and has a Tender Reference Number of RCI/DcPP/EOI/001. There are no EMD or Tender Fees associated with this EOI. Further details can be obtained from S S REDDY KUMAR at RCI, DCMM, HYDERABAD.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids S S Reddy Kumar
AddressRci,dcmm,hyderabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Employment And Training Tender

Inviting For Expression Of Interest To Identify The Lead Industry Partner..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Employment And Training Tender

Inviting For Expression Of Interest To Identify The Lead Industry Partner..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Employment And Training Tender

Inviting For Expression Of Interest To Identify The Lead Industry Partner..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Employment And Training Tender

Inviting For Expression Of Interest To Identify The Lead Industry Partner..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Employment And Training Tender

Inviting For Expression Of Interest To Identify The Lead Industry Partner..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Employment And Training Tender

Inviting For Expression Of Interest To Identify The Lead Industry...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Employment And Training Tender

Inviting For Expression Of Interest To Identify The Lead Industry...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Employment And Training Tender

Inviting For Expression Of Interest To Identify The Lead Industry...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Employment And Training Tender

Inviting For Expression Of Interest To Identify The Lead Industry...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Employment And Training Tender

Inviting For Expression Of Interest To Identify The Lead Industry...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More