Supply and Installation of APCI/ESI Source Housing for CSIR IICT Hyderabad

Goods
Laboratory And Scientific Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of APCI/ESI Source Housing for CSIR IICT Hyderabad
Tender ID2026_CSIR_289501_1Tender Reference NumberPUR/IICT/42054/26-27/1059/PAC
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationCsir Iict Uppal Road Tarnaka Hyderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryLaboratory And Scientific Equipment
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of APCI/ESI Source Housing for CSIR IICT Hyderabad
  • Tender ID2026_CSIR_289501_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPUR/IICT/42054/26-27/1059/PAC
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationCsir Iict Uppal Road Tarnaka Hyderabad,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryLaboratory And Scientific Equipment

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 03:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 01:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 03:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 01:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Installation For Apci/esi Source Housing

The Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR), through its constituent unit IICT-Hyderabad - CSIR, is pleased to invite bids for the "Supply Installation for APCI/ESI Source Housing" (Tender Reference Number: PUR/IICT/42054/26-27/1059/PAC). This is a Goods tender with a single cover for the submission of all documents, including Technical Bid and Price Bid. The tender is open for application from September 1, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with the document download period concluding on September 7, 2026, at 1:30 PM, which is also the bid submission deadline. Bids will be opened electronically on September 8, 2026, at 2:30 PM. The work involves the supply and installation of laboratory and scientific equipment, specifically APCI/ESI Source Housing, with a specified work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents, including the NIT and Work Item Documents, from the official portal before the stipulated deadlines. The tender fee and EMD are both indicated as Nil. All communication and submissions should be directed to the Tender Inviting Authority, DIICT/CoSP, located at CSIR IICT Store and Purchase, Uppal Road, Tarnaka, Hyderabad - 500007.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Diict/cosp
AddressCsir Iict Store And Purchase Uppal Road Tarnaka Hyderabad 500007
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Innovation Foundation India Tender

Laboratory Glassware and Scientific Consumables Supply for Research Innovation..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

National Innovation Foundation India Tender

Laboratory Glassware and Scientific Consumables Supply for Research Innovation...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More