| Tender Title | Sewage Treatment Plant Installation and Sewer Line Construction at Ordnance Factory Yeddumailaram | ||
| Tender ID | 167285 | Tender Reference Number | 02/AE/KCSD/HYD-IV/2026-27(1st Recall) 25/EE/HYDERABAD-IV/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 04:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.67 L | Tender Location | , Karim Nagar , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 04:36 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:36 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,345 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,CDR,BC,TC,BG |
Work Description - Sitc Of 03 Mld Stp With Pump Room, Electrical Room, Storeroom Including Attached Toilet Over 03 Mld Stp, Sewer Line And Garden Lines At Ordnance Factory, Yeddumailaram, Shankarpalli, Medak, Telangana State.
This tender invites bids for the comprehensive Installation, Supply, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of a 03 MLD Sewage Treatment Plant (STP) located at the Ordnance Factory, Yeddumailaram, Shankarpalli, Medak, Telangana State. The scope of work encompasses the construction of the STP itself, including a dedicated pump room, electrical room, and storeroom, as well as an attached toilet facility. Furthermore, the tender requires the installation of associated sewer lines and garden lines. The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), through its Karimnagar Central Sub Division, is the inviting authority for this project. The estimated cost of this civil engineering project is ₹5,67,264, with a bid submission deadline of September 03, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Interested contractors are required to submit a comprehensive set of mandatory documents, including proof of EMD, CPWD enlistment order, valid GST registration, and ERP training certificate. The bid opening is scheduled for September 03, 2026, at 5:30 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Karimnagar Central Sub Division |
| Address | 2-10-1011, Jyothi Nagar, Karimnagar |
| Contact Details | 9959449368 |
| ramavath.1978@nic.in | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Sewage Treatment Plant for Defense Installations..read more
Procurement of Sewage Effluent Treatment Plants for Gujarat Forests and Environment..read more
Provn Of Package Type Sewage Treatment Plant At Ins Dronacharya, Kochi..read more
Design And Building Of 850 Kld Sewage Treatment System, Comprising 1..read more
Others-grey-water Reuse Tertiary Treatment Plant At Muttathara 15mld-design, Construction And Commissioning..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category