| Tender Title | Utility Vehicle Hire Services for CPWD Hyderabad Projects | ||
| Tender ID | 167167 | Tender Reference Number | 84/EE(E)-II/CPWD/AE(E)-II/IV/HYD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:58 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.57 L | Tender Location | , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:58 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:45 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:58 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:58 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,138 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,CDR,BC,TC |
Work Description - Providing Services Of Utility Vehicle On Monthly Basis For The O/o Ee(e)-ii, Cpwd, Nirman Bhavan, Koti, Hyderabad. Chargeable To Sitc Of 2x1250 Kva Dg Set For Interdisciplinary Research Building, University Of Hyderabad, Gachibowli, Hyderabd.
This tender, NIT/RFP NO: 84/EE(E)-II/CPWD/AE(E)-II/IV/HYD/2026-27, issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD) through the office of AE-E-7, invites bids for the provision of utility vehicle services on a monthly basis. These services are required for the Office of the Executive Engineer (Electrical)-II, CPWD, Nirman Bhavan, Koti, Hyderabad, and will be charged to the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of two 2x1250 kVA DG sets for the Interdisciplinary Research Building at the University of Hyderabad, Gachibowli, Hyderabad. The estimated cost for this works tender is ₹4,56,918, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,138, payable via Demand Draft, FDR, CDR, Bankers Cheque, or Treasury Challan in favour of the Executive Engineer (E), HCED-I, C.P.W.D., Hyderabad. Bidders are required to submit mandatory documents including proof of EMD deposit, contractor enlistment order, ERP training certificate, and Telangana GST registration certificate or undertaking. The tender is open for participation, with document downloads available from August 25, 2026, 05:58 PM until September 2, 2026, 03:30 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 25, 2026, 05:58 PM and September 2, 2026, 03:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 2, 2026, 03:45 PM. The duration for the contract is six months. All queries related to this tender should be submitted via email to aeecpwdhcu@gmail.com by September 2, 2026, 03:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae-e-7 |
| Address | O/o Ee (e), Hyderbad |
| Contact Details | 7588891752 |
| aeecpwdhcu@gmail.com | |
| Website | NA |
Chennai LPG Plant Vehicle Hire Services for General Shift Officers..read more
Main Work:- Improvements To The Vizianagaram-palakonda Road From Km 36/0 To..read more
Procurement of One Utility Vehicle for Maharashtra Bamboo Development Board..read more
Procurement of Five Utility Vehicles for Postal Services Operations..read more
Procurement of Five Utility Vehicles for Kolkata Postal Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category