| Tender Title | Supply of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers for Central Bank of India | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7975006 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of ten (10) Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers (Q2) to the Hyderabad Zonal Office of the Central Bank of India. The Department of Financial Services, under the Ministry of Finance, is overseeing this procurement. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between 29-08-2026 at 6:30 PM and 01-09-2026 at 7:00 PM, with the bid reference number being GEM/2026/B/7975006.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Jharkhand Health Department Desktop Computer Procurement (Q2)..read more
Border Security Force Desktop Computer Supply for Operational Needs..read more
Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Supply for MMTC..read more
Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Procurement for ECIL Hyderabad..read more
Indian Army Desktop Computer Supply Sonitpur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category