| Tender Title | Induced Ground Vibration Monitoring Instrument Procurement for Cement Factory Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7939067 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 09:51 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 09:51 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,920 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7939067, is issued by the Cement Corporation of India Limited (CCI), a prominent organization within the Ministry of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises. The Department of Heavy Industry, specifically its Tandur Cement factory located at 501158 Tandur Cement factory CCI Tandur Post Karankote PIN-501158, is seeking to procure a Vibrometer - Induced Ground Vibration Monitoring Instrument (Q3). This is a single-unit requirement, as indicated by the Total Quantity of "1". The tender period commences on 20-08-2026 at 9:51 AM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,920.00 is required for participation. This opportunity represents a critical acquisition for the Tandur facility, aiming to enhance its operational safety and environmental compliance through advanced vibration monitoring capabilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category