Supply of Drilled Baffle Support Plates for BHEL Heaters and Coolers

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Drilled Baffle Support Plates for BHEL Heaters and Coolers
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64079_1Tender Reference NumberD7A1Z35656
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationFor Bhel Hpep Hyderebad , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Drilled Baffle Support Plates for BHEL Heaters and Coolers
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64079_1
  • Tender Reference NumberD7A1Z35656
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationFor Bhel Hpep Hyderebad,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Drilled Baffle Support Plates For Heaters And Coolers

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for the Supply of Drilled Baffle Support Plates for Heaters and Coolers. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number D7A1Z35656 and Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64079_1, falls under the "Goods" category and specifically within "Metal Plates" with a sub-category of "Drilled plates." The procurement is for BHEL HPEP Hyderabad, with deliveries destined for FOR BHEL HPEP HYDERABAD. The work is estimated to have a period of 90 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Key dates for this tender are as follows: The tender documents will be available for download from August 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM, and the download period will conclude on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Similarly, bid submission will commence on August 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM and will close on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This tender will be conducted in two covers: Cover 1 will contain the Technical Bid (PDF document), and Cover 2 will house the Price Bid (XLS document). There are no tender fees or EMD required for this procurement. Further details regarding the specific technical requirements and commercial terms are available within the tender documents, including "Tendernotice_1.pdf," "D7A1Z35656Technocommercialdocuments.pdf," and "BOQ_69437.xls." The Tender Inviting Authority is Mohammed Raziq Khan from BHEL HPEP Hyderabad.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Mohammed Raziq Khan
AddressBhel Hpep Hyderabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From Bhel..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

Baffle Plate Procurement for Low Temperature Furnace..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Ms Plates And Angle Structures For Ptps Panipat..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel 304L Sheets and Plates..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Mild Steel Plates for Uranium Corporation of India Limited..read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited Tender

Baffle Plate Procurement for Low Temperature Furnace...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Ms Plates And Angle Structures For Ptps Panipat...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel 304L Sheets and Plates...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Mild Steel Plates for Uranium Corporation of India...read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More