Procurement of Thermal Sand Reclamation Plant for BHEL Hyderabad

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Thermal Sand Reclamation Plant for BHEL Hyderabad
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64501_1Tender Reference NumberM2A1Z06109
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel Hpep Hyderabad , Sangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Thermal Sand Reclamation Plant for BHEL Hyderabad
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64501_1
  • Tender Reference NumberM2A1Z06109
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel Hpep Hyderabad,Sangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Thermal Sand Reclamation Plant

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids for the procurement of a THERMAL SAND RECLAMATION PLANT under an Open Tender process. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number M2A1Z06109 and Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64501_1, falls under the Goods category, with the Form of Contract being Buy. Bidders are advised that the tender involves a two-cover system: Cover 1 will contain Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 will be for the Finance/Price Bid. The EMD amount is fixed at ₹2,00,000, payable to the ACCOUNT OFFICER, BHEL HPEP HYDERABAD, with options for EMD exemption through BG/ST. Critical dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date as 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM, Bid Submission Start Date as 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM, Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date both as 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM, and the Bid Opening Date scheduled for 12-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. The work is described as THERMAL SAND RECLAMATION PLANT, with a specified Period Of Work of 189 days and a Bid Validity of 180 days. The Bid Opening Place is BHEL HPEP HYDERABAD, with the Pincode being 502032. Interested bidders can download tender documents starting from 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM until 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. The tender documents include a NIT Document named "Tendernotice_1.pdf" and a Price Bid BOQ document named "BOQ_69927.xls". Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and other specific requirements are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Bikash Basini
AddressBhel Hpep Hyderabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply Of Bhel Make Tubing Hangers For Sour Services For Well..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nuclear Fuel Complex Tender

Engineering, Procurement And Commissioning Of A Demineralized Water Treatment Plant Including..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Ammonia Refrigeration Plant Evaporative Condenser Supply, Installation & Commissioning in Hyderabad..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Nlc India Limited Tender

Thermal Power Plant ESP Maintenance: Boiler, Mill, and Conveyor Repair and..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply Of Bhel Make Tubing Hangers For Sour Services For...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nuclear Fuel Complex Tender

Engineering, Procurement And Commissioning Of A Demineralized Water Treatment Plant...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Ammonia Refrigeration Plant Evaporative Condenser Supply, Installation & Commissioning in...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Nlc India Limited Tender

Thermal Power Plant ESP Maintenance: Boiler, Mill, and Conveyor Repair...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More