| Tender Title | Supply of IBR Certified Carbon Steel and Stainless Steel Piping Components for BHEL Hyderabad | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7951601 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 04:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 04:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951601, is being issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), specifically from their 50203206 Stores, HPEP Ramachandrapuram facility, under the Department of Heavy Industry and Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. Dated August 22, 2026, this procurement opportunity is open for bidding from August 22, 2026, at 4:08 PM until September 2, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The requirement encompasses the supply of a total quantity of 42 units of specified piping components, including IBR Certified Straight Tees in Carbon Steel (SCH 40), Straight Tees in Stainless Steel (SCH 10S), Stainless Steel Reducers (12x10 SCH 10S), and Stub Straights in SS316L with screw connections. This opportunity is presented by the 10130010-HPEP Hyderabad office and is crucial for the operational needs of BHEL's Heavy Power Equipment Plant.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Stainless Steel and Carbon Steel Pipes for RCF Trombay..read more
Carbon Steel Lead and Stainless Steel Material Supply and Site Installation..read more
Supply Of Ibr Carbon Steel/alloy Steel Pipes On Door Delivery And..read more
Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel Pipes..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category