| Tender Title | Supply of Stage 2 Shroud Ring Forgings for BHEL Hyderabad | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7899077 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender document, issued by the Department of Heavy Industry under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, presents a crucial procurement opportunity for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), specifically for their HPEp Hyderabad facility. Bearing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7899077, this tender is open for applications from 10:00 AM on September 1st, 2026, and will close at 12:00 PM on September 2nd, 2026. The core requirement of this tender pertains to the supply of sixteen (16) units of the highly specialized "RING FORGING STG2 SHROUD 304," identified by item category GT9717301018. Organizations are invited to submit their proposals for the manufacturing and delivery of these critical components, which are essential for the operations of BHEL's Hyderabad unit.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category